Monday, November 19, 2007

Mobile Email Posting

This my 2nd time for my mobile email posting wkk2. Just wanna know if it is work well for my next class meeting. But now i'm using my yahoomail, & still working on photo attachment, since i haven't found any button on my tiny E65 screen hehe. My first email posting was using the email app.at my E65, now i'm composing this email posting on nokia browser. Anyone has suggestion? ^_^


4 comments:

orenzjuz said...

hmmm... Ms.Jo, maybe mms will solve your problem with attachment from mobile. I've tried that and it works. if you use your pop mail, i think it will not help with the atachment. when I went to jakarta for study excursion i've tried to attach photo to my email but it didn't works. IMAP based mail doesn't have any facilities to attach file. it can download attachment though. so I think if you want to give photos to your blogs, i'll suggest you to use mms facilities. it easy to use, you know it la. hahaha....
Bye...
hope it helps you

acel said...

wow... it works. I know bout "Mobile Email Posting" but never try it.

hmm... wanna try it...

Anonymous said...

Hmmm... Just try N-Series :)

Joanne said...

@orenjuz:hehehe so you've tried the mms? you should teach me how to do that :p btw,my email app at my E65 is IMAP based, but it works on attachment. :)
@acel:better you try it! :)and tell me about your mobile email posting ok:)
@anonymous: hello jandy luik!!!!